Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ella STEWART | 9 | West Suffolk | | 3:30.69 | | | 181 | | 48.56 | 1:42.46 | 2:38.09 |
2. | Isabella MAHONEY | 9 | Co Peterboro | | 3:33.89 | | | 173 | | 50.31 | 1:46.28 | 2:42.39 |
3. | Jessica DAVISON | 9 | Grantham | | 3:34.75 | | | 171 | | 49.68 | 1:45.25 | 2:40.27 |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Wiktoria MARCINEK | 10 | West Norfolk | | 2:56.81 | | | 306 | | 42.31 | 1:27.84 | 2:13.33 |
2. | Weronika MIKOLAJEWSKA | 10 | Co Peterboro | | 2:57.27 | | | 304 | | 43.86 | 1:29.90 | 2:14.12 |
3. | Kristina SUTIKA-TOTLEB | 10 | West Norfolk | | 3:03.75 | | | 273 | | 44.17 | 1:31.01 | 2:18.21 |
4. | Tilda CLEMENTS | 10 | Co Peterboro | | 3:05.00 | | | 267 | | 41.05 | 1:27.94 | 2:17.02 |
5. | Yuning LIU | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 3:18.97 | | | 215 | | 47.26 | 1:37.58 | 2:29.44 |
6. | Haoning LIU | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 3:28.09 | | | 188 | | 49.28 | 1:41.66 | 2:36.09 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Amelia SPEECHLEY | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 2:41.73 | | | 400 | | 38.92 | 1:20.31 | 2:01.66 |
2. | Grace TURNER | 11 | Grantham | | 2:45.16 | | | 376 | | 37.60 | 1:19.77 | 2:02.31 |
3. | Francesca HALLAM-STOTT | 11 | Grantham | | 2:47.59 | | | 360 | | 39.93 | 1:22.20 | 2:05.27 |
4. | Vasilisa SHAMPANOVA | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 2:48.66 | | | 353 | | 39.28 | 1:22.96 | 2:07.33 |
5. | Lilly DAVIS | 11 | Co Peterboro | | 2:50.90 | | | 339 | | 40.46 | 1:23.91 | 2:08.10 |
6. | Emily PARKINS | 11 | Grantham | | 2:53.39 | | | 325 | | 42.01 | 1:28.11 | 2:11.80 |
7. | Elizabeth WRIGHT | 11 | West Suffolk | | 2:55.85 | | | 311 | | 41.83 | 1:27.70 | 2:13.34 |
8. | Olivia SKITTRELL | 11 | West Norfolk | | 2:57.54 | | | 302 | | 42.53 | 1:28.30 | 2:13.81 |
9. | Francesca FREEMAN | 11 | West Suffolk | | 3:01.14 | | | 285 | | 41.78 | 1:27.42 | 2:15.14 |
10. | Eleanor CHAPMAN | 11 | Co Peterboro | | 3:02.33 | | | 279 | | 46.71 | 1:34.16 | 2:20.06 |
11. | Chloe BELLAMY | 11 | West Norfolk | | 3:02.39 | | | 279 | | 42.41 | 1:30.29 | 2:18.06 |
12. | Juniper WINGATE | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 3:10.27 | | | 246 | | 45.15 | 1:34.60 | 2:24.37 |
13. | Scarlett JOSLIN | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 3:27.86 | | | 188 | | 50.11 | 1:43.65 | 2:36.73 |
| Erin WOODROW | 11 | West Norfolk | | DQ FI | | | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Matilda RANSOME | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:36.56 | | | 441 | | 37.99 | 1:17.47 | 1:57.57 |
2. | Una ANSONE | 12 | March | | 2:41.21 | | | 404 | | 37.85 | 1:20.00 | 2:02.09 |
3. | Elena BELLO | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:45.42 | | | 374 | | 38.28 | 1:20.53 | 2:03.34 |
4. | Kacie COOPER | 12 | West Norfolk | | 2:45.93 | | | 371 | | 40.42 | 1:23.12 | 2:05.73 |
5. | Charlotte SHAW | 12 | Co Peterboro | | 2:47.28 | | | 362 | | 39.72 | 1:22.53 | 2:06.60 |
6. | Alexandra HALLAM-STOTT | 12 | Grantham | | 2:47.30 | | | 361 | | 39.56 | 1:21.89 | 2:04.77 |
7. | Ciara WALSHE | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:49.48 | | | 348 | | 40.69 | 1:23.72 | 2:07.93 |
8. | Anouk ZECCHINI | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:51.16 | | | 338 | | 39.45 | 1:24.08 | 2:07.75 |
9. | Amelia SIMS | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 3:03.18 | | | 275 | | 44.46 | 1:30.49 | 2:17.92 |
10. | Maya LONG | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 3:07.04 | | | 259 | | 43.20 | 1:32.30 | 2:22.02 |
11. | Amelie DOCKERTY | 12 | West Norfolk | | 3:07.26 | | | 258 | | 43.17 | 1:30.16 | 2:19.05 |
| Millie PEARCE | 12 | Co Peterboro | | DNC | | | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Abigail BRIGHT | 13 | C Beds SS | | 2:31.98 | | | 482 | | 35.24 | 1:13.74 | 1:53.46 |
2. | Isla WINSLOW | 13 | Co Norwich | | 2:32.08 | | | 481 | | 35.37 | 1:14.31 | 1:54.13 |
3. | Indy SCOTT | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:33.95 | | | 464 | | 36.42 | 1:15.15 | 1:54.54 |
4. | Jessica MAHONEY | 13 | Co Peterboro | | 2:34.46 | | | 459 | | 35.93 | 1:15.46 | 1:55.33 |
5. | Macy DEXTER | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:35.87 | | | 447 | | 37.17 | 1:16.45 | 1:56.64 |
6. | Jessica BLOOMFIELD | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:36.59 | | | 441 | | 37.37 | 1:17.57 | 1:57.81 |
7. | Emily CUTTING | 13 | West Suffolk | | 2:37.66 | | | 432 | | 36.85 | 1:18.09 | 1:59.52 |
8. | Lauren HAMMOND | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:40.16 | | | 412 | | 38.21 | 1:19.17 | 2:00.22 |
9. | Emily HOLDEN | 13 | C Beds SS | | 2:40.85 | | | 407 | | 37.47 | 1:18.24 | 2:01.21 |
10. | Abigail NICHOLSON | 13 | West Norfolk | | 2:45.99 | | | 370 | | 39.30 | 1:21.71 | 2:04.71 |
11. | Caitlin CARNACHAN | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:49.24 | | | 349 | | 39.74 | 1:22.06 | 2:06.33 |
12. | Evie CROSSLEY | 13 | Royston | | 2:50.25 | | | 343 | | 40.67 | 1:24.73 | 2:08.98 |
13. | Rachel COWELL | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:50.71 | | | 340 | | 39.38 | 1:22.50 | 2:07.60 |
14. | Leonie AMMANN | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:56.34 | | | 309 | | 41.67 | 1:26.10 | 2:12.08 |
15. | Charisma CHANG | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 3:00.60 | | | 287 | | 41.66 | 1:27.83 | 2:14.44 |
| Olivia LYDON | 13 | Royston | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Amélie SMITH | 13 | Co Cambridge | | DNC | | | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Orla KENNY | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 2:35.99 | | | 446 | | 37.04 | 1:16.79 | 1:56.49 |
2. | Mali JONGMAN-RIOS | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 2:50.80 | | | 340 | | 39.56 | 1:23.15 | 2:07.71 |
3. | Erin CURL | 14 | West Norfolk | | 2:54.34 | | | 319 | | 41.22 | 1:24.97 | 2:10.41 |
| Mia ELLIS | 14 | Grantham | | DNC | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Gracie KAY | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 2:18.67 | | | 635 | | 32.18 | 1:06.99 | 1:42.85 |
2. | Rhearna MASON | 15 | C Beds SS | | 2:34.44 | | | 460 | | 35.77 | 1:14.42 | 1:55.04 |
3. | Anna CROSSLEY | 15 | Royston | | 2:35.11 | | | 454 | | 35.75 | 1:14.03 | 1:53.58 |
4. | Alice JACK | 15 | St Neot Swan | | 2:46.89 | | | 364 | | 40.22 | 1:22.95 | 2:06.09 |
5. | Jade-Lee DAVIS | 15 | St Neot Swan | | 2:51.60 | | | 335 | | 41.35 | 1:25.87 | 2:10.17 |
6. | Rosie BELCHER | 15 | Grantham | | 2:54.44 | | | 319 | | 42.15 | 1:26.64 | 2:12.49 |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Molly PEACOCK | 16 | West Suffolk | | 2:34.18 | | | 462 | | 34.00 | 1:12.37 | 1:53.39 |
2. | Emily SNELL | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 2:39.81 | | | 415 | | 37.56 | 1:18.28 | 1:59.82 |