Boys 10 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Edward MERHAN | 14 | West Suffolk | | 29.84 | | | 412 | |
2. | Oskar FARKAS | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 30.76 | | | 376 | |
3. | Christopher WILLIAMSON | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 30.79 | | | 375 | |
4. | Max PARRY | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 30.85 | | | 373 | |
5. | Nathan CLOSE | 13 | C Beds SS | | 30.88 | | | 372 | |
6. | James ANNABLE | 13 | Kettering | | 31.37 | | | 355 | |
7. | Max ARNOLD | 13 | Harlow Pen | | 31.52 | | | 350 | |
8. | Matthew MONIE | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 31.54 | | | 349 | |
9. | Max WITHERS | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 31.73 | | | 343 | |
10. | Oliver SAWYER | 13 | Newport Pag | | 32.01 | | | 334 | |
11. | Oliver RANA-BEADLE | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 32.38 | | | 323 | |
11. | Henri DYKE | 14 | Norwich Swan | | 32.38 | | | 323 | |
13. | Maximilian VEIGA | 12 | Co Ely | | 32.52 | | | 318 | |
14. | Menuka JAYAKODY | 13 | Norwich Swan | | 32.63 | | | 315 | |
15. | Curtis MINNEY | 14 | Kettering | | 32.71 | | | 313 | |
16. | Eduardo CAMACHO | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 33.08 | | | 303 | |
17. | Ryan WALL | 12 | Royston | | 33.49 | | | 292 | |
18. | Janos KADAR | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 34.27 | | | 272 | |
19. | Alfie CREEK | 12 | Newport Pag | | 34.31 | | | 271 | |
20. | Austin HARROP | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 34.37 | | | 270 | |
21. | Daniel KENDALL | 13 | Co Ely | | 34.50 | | | 267 | |
21. | Harry GATEHOUSE | 13 | Newport Pag | | 34.50 | | | 267 | |
23. | Kevin MOLDOVAN | 12 | Harlow Pen | | 34.80 | | | 260 | |
24. | Seth HINITT | 13 | Bassetlaw SS | | 35.36 | | | 248 | |
25. | Tristan VANDERMEER | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 35.51 | | | 245 | |
26. | Finley BLACKMAN | 12 | C Beds SS | | 35.71 | | | 240 | |
27. | Edward ORMSBY | 12 | Royston | | 35.74 | | | 240 | |
28. | Harry BRANCHAM | 13 | Bassetlaw SS | | 36.07 | | | 233 | |
29. | Archie SCOTT | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 36.12 | | | 232 | |
30. | Samuel WINSLOW | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 36.20 | | | 231 | |
31. | Stirling DEMPSEY | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 36.57 | | | 224 | |
32. | James WILLIAMSON | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 36.82 | | | 219 | |
33. | Batu SENTURK | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 36.88 | | | 218 | |
34. | Ross DE WILDT | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 37.37 | | | 210 | |
35. | Daniel BOURNER | 12 | Newport Pag | | 37.56 | | | 207 | |
36. | Marton MOLNAR | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 38.33 | | | 194 | |
37. | Jacob HODKINSON | 12 | Bassetlaw SS | | 38.45 | | | 192 | |
38. | Finley WOOD | 10 | Newport Pag | | 38.69 | | | 189 | |
39. | Euan HAYES-WORMALL | 11 | Bassetlaw SS | | 38.84 | | | 187 | |
40. | Mateo VALENZUELA-NIEDB | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 38.93 | | | 185 | |
41. | Edward ROUSE | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 39.48 | | | 178 | |
42. | Leo MOORE | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 39.49 | | | 178 | |
43. | Joshua KETTLEWELL | 12 | Bassetlaw SS | | 39.55 | | | 177 | |
44. | Ridas RABASAUSKAS | 11 | Wisbech | | 40.11 | | | 170 | |
45. | Norbert KADAR | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 40.95 | | | 159 | |
46. | George CARTER | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 41.10 | | | 158 | |
47. | Jamie WILSON | 10 | Wisbech | | 42.08 | | | 147 | |
48. | Heinrich KOTZENBERG | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 44.36 | | | 125 | |
49. | William WRATTEN | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 44.81 | | | 121 | |
50. | Conor Soma PASZTOR | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 45.50 | | | 116 | |
| Cillian MCGUINNESS | 14 | Bassetlaw SS | | DQ FI | | | | |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jake TYSON | 22 | teamipswich | | 25.71 | | | 645 | |
2. | Manfred BATTLE | 17 | Co Cambridge | | 27.86 | | | 507 | |
3. | Ellis STEPHENSON | 15 | Newport Pag | | 28.52 | | | 472 | |
4. | Sebastian VANDERMEER | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 28.53 | | | 472 | |
5. | Finn JEFFERY | 16 | St Felix Sch | | 28.81 | | | 458 | |
6. | Tyler JACKSON | 15 | Harlow Pen | | 28.90 | | | 454 | |
7. | Alex LEZARD | 20 | Co Cambridge | | 28.94 | | | 452 | |
8. | Malachy MCGUINNESS | 16 | Bassetlaw SS | | 29.15 | | | 442 | |
9. | Finnian TREHANE | 17 | Bourmth Coll | | 29.35 | | | 433 | |
10. | Samuel ROSE | 16 | St Felix Sch | | 29.64 | | | 421 | |
11. | Jack RICHARDSON | 16 | DunmowAtlant | | 29.66 | | | 420 | |
11. | Ben WOODHOUSE | 16 | Norwich Swan | | 29.66 | | | 420 | |
13. | Alexander LOWRY | 15 | Norwich Swan | | 29.98 | | | 407 | |
14. | Henry DUNCAN | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 30.43 | | | 389 | |
15. | Evyatar CAPAUNER BEN-A | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 30.47 | | | 387 | |
16. | Nicholas WOODFORD | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 30.49 | | | 387 | |
17. | Joe RANDALL | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 30.89 | | | 372 | |
18. | Joab CARR | 15 | St Felix Sch | | 31.34 | | | 356 | |
19. | Connor THACKER | 17 | St Ives | | 31.36 | | | 355 | |
20. | Henry PARSONS | 18 | Deben | | 31.53 | | | 349 | |
21. | Russell WILSON-HAW | 16 | Kettering | | 31.64 | | | 346 | |
22. | Paul ILE | 16 | Kettering | | 31.66 | | | 345 | |
23. | Samuel OAKLEY | 16 | Potters Bar | | 31.88 | | | 338 | |
24. | Joseph STAPERT | 15 | Newport Pag | | 31.89 | | | 338 | |
25. | Adam WRIGHTING | 16 | Newport Pag | | 31.99 | | | 335 | |
26. | Spencer BEN-SCULLY | 16 | Bourmth Coll | | 32.65 | | | 315 | |
27. | Oliver CROWTHER | 15 | C Beds SS | | 33.93 | | | 280 | |
28. | Jacob LAWRENCE | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 34.38 | | | 269 | |
| Adam MARTIN | 19 | Potters Bar | | DQ S 1L | | | | |
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Marton MOLNAR | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 38.33 | | | 194 | |
2. | Finley WOOD | 10 | Newport Pag | | 38.69 | | | 189 | |
3. | Norbert KADAR | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 40.95 | | | 159 | |
4. | Jamie WILSON | 10 | Wisbech | | 42.08 | | | 147 | |
5. | William WRATTEN | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 44.81 | | | 121 | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ross DE WILDT | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 37.37 | | | 210 | |
2. | Euan HAYES-WORMALL | 11 | Bassetlaw SS | | 38.84 | | | 187 | |
3. | Ridas RABASAUSKAS | 11 | Wisbech | | 40.11 | | | 170 | |
4. | George CARTER | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 41.10 | | | 158 | |
5. | Heinrich KOTZENBERG | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 44.36 | | | 125 | |
6. | Conor Soma PASZTOR | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 45.50 | | | 116 | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Maximilian VEIGA | 12 | Co Ely | | 32.52 | | | 318 | |
2. | Ryan WALL | 12 | Royston | | 33.49 | | | 292 | |
3. | Janos KADAR | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 34.27 | | | 272 | |
4. | Alfie CREEK | 12 | Newport Pag | | 34.31 | | | 271 | |
5. | Kevin MOLDOVAN | 12 | Harlow Pen | | 34.80 | | | 260 | |
6. | Finley BLACKMAN | 12 | C Beds SS | | 35.71 | | | 240 | |
7. | Edward ORMSBY | 12 | Royston | | 35.74 | | | 240 | |
8. | Samuel WINSLOW | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 36.20 | | | 231 | |
9. | Stirling DEMPSEY | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 36.57 | | | 224 | |
10. | James WILLIAMSON | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 36.82 | | | 219 | |
11. | Daniel BOURNER | 12 | Newport Pag | | 37.56 | | | 207 | |
12. | Jacob HODKINSON | 12 | Bassetlaw SS | | 38.45 | | | 192 | |
13. | Mateo VALENZUELA-NIEDB | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 38.93 | | | 185 | |
14. | Edward ROUSE | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 39.48 | | | 178 | |
15. | Leo MOORE | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 39.49 | | | 178 | |
16. | Joshua KETTLEWELL | 12 | Bassetlaw SS | | 39.55 | | | 177 | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Max PARRY | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 30.85 | | | 373 | |
2. | Nathan CLOSE | 13 | C Beds SS | | 30.88 | | | 372 | |
3. | James ANNABLE | 13 | Kettering | | 31.37 | | | 355 | |
4. | Max ARNOLD | 13 | Harlow Pen | | 31.52 | | | 350 | |
5. | Oliver SAWYER | 13 | Newport Pag | | 32.01 | | | 334 | |
6. | Menuka JAYAKODY | 13 | Norwich Swan | | 32.63 | | | 315 | |
7. | Austin HARROP | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 34.37 | | | 270 | |
8. | Daniel KENDALL | 13 | Co Ely | | 34.50 | | | 267 | |
8. | Harry GATEHOUSE | 13 | Newport Pag | | 34.50 | | | 267 | |
10. | Seth HINITT | 13 | Bassetlaw SS | | 35.36 | | | 248 | |
11. | Tristan VANDERMEER | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 35.51 | | | 245 | |
12. | Harry BRANCHAM | 13 | Bassetlaw SS | | 36.07 | | | 233 | |
13. | Batu SENTURK | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 36.88 | | | 218 | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Edward MERHAN | 14 | West Suffolk | | 29.84 | | | 412 | |
2. | Oskar FARKAS | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 30.76 | | | 376 | |
3. | Christopher WILLIAMSON | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 30.79 | | | 375 | |
4. | Matthew MONIE | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 31.54 | | | 349 | |
5. | Max WITHERS | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 31.73 | | | 343 | |
6. | Oliver RANA-BEADLE | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 32.38 | | | 323 | |
6. | Henri DYKE | 14 | Norwich Swan | | 32.38 | | | 323 | |
8. | Curtis MINNEY | 14 | Kettering | | 32.71 | | | 313 | |
9. | Eduardo CAMACHO | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 33.08 | | | 303 | |
10. | Archie SCOTT | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 36.12 | | | 232 | |
| Cillian MCGUINNESS | 14 | Bassetlaw SS | | DQ FI | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ellis STEPHENSON | 15 | Newport Pag | | 28.52 | | | 472 | |
2. | Tyler JACKSON | 15 | Harlow Pen | | 28.90 | | | 454 | |
3. | Alexander LOWRY | 15 | Norwich Swan | | 29.98 | | | 407 | |
4. | Henry DUNCAN | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 30.43 | | | 389 | |
5. | Evyatar CAPAUNER BEN-A | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 30.47 | | | 387 | |
6. | Nicholas WOODFORD | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 30.49 | | | 387 | |
7. | Joab CARR | 15 | St Felix Sch | | 31.34 | | | 356 | |
8. | Joseph STAPERT | 15 | Newport Pag | | 31.89 | | | 338 | |
9. | Oliver CROWTHER | 15 | C Beds SS | | 33.93 | | | 280 | |
10. | Jacob LAWRENCE | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 34.38 | | | 269 | |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jake TYSON | 22 | teamipswich | | 25.71 | | | 645 | |
2. | Manfred BATTLE | 17 | Co Cambridge | | 27.86 | | | 507 | |
3. | Sebastian VANDERMEER | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 28.53 | | | 472 | |
4. | Finn JEFFERY | 16 | St Felix Sch | | 28.81 | | | 458 | |
5. | Alex LEZARD | 20 | Co Cambridge | | 28.94 | | | 452 | |
6. | Malachy MCGUINNESS | 16 | Bassetlaw SS | | 29.15 | | | 442 | |
7. | Finnian TREHANE | 17 | Bourmth Coll | | 29.35 | | | 433 | |
8. | Samuel ROSE | 16 | St Felix Sch | | 29.64 | | | 421 | |
9. | Jack RICHARDSON | 16 | DunmowAtlant | | 29.66 | | | 420 | |
9. | Ben WOODHOUSE | 16 | Norwich Swan | | 29.66 | | | 420 | |
11. | Joe RANDALL | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 30.89 | | | 372 | |
12. | Connor THACKER | 17 | St Ives | | 31.36 | | | 355 | |
13. | Henry PARSONS | 18 | Deben | | 31.53 | | | 349 | |
14. | Russell WILSON-HAW | 16 | Kettering | | 31.64 | | | 346 | |
15. | Paul ILE | 16 | Kettering | | 31.66 | | | 345 | |
16. | Samuel OAKLEY | 16 | Potters Bar | | 31.88 | | | 338 | |
17. | Adam WRIGHTING | 16 | Newport Pag | | 31.99 | | | 335 | |
18. | Spencer BEN-SCULLY | 16 | Bourmth Coll | | 32.65 | | | 315 | |
| Adam MARTIN | 19 | Potters Bar | | DQ S 1L | | | | |