Boys/Girls Open 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
BOYS 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ryan WALL | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 10:33.35 | | | 343 | |
| 50m 34.48 | 100m 1:13.12 | 150m 1:53.64 | 200m 2:35.49 | 250m 3:15.51 | 300m 3:56.50 | 350m 4:37.09 | 400m 5:18.84 |
| 450m 5:59.29 | 500m 6:40.92 | 550m 7:20.96 | 600m 8:00.10 | 650m 8:40.01 | 700m 9:19.33 | 750m 9:57.20 | 800m 10:33.35 |
2. | James WILLIAMSON | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 12:18.76 | | | 216 | |
| 50m 40.50 | 100m 1:26.65 | 150m 2:12.73 | 200m 2:59.54 | 250m 3:46.63 | 300m 4:32.64 | 350m 5:19.21 | 400m 6:07.00 |
| 450m 6:53.50 | 500m 7:41.28 | 550m 8:28.72 | 600m 9:15.83 | 650m 10:02.89 | 700m 10:50.29 | 750m 11:36.70 | 800m 12:18.76 |
BOYS 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Adam MOKTADIR | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 13:07.47 | | | 178 | |
| 50m 40.34 | 100m 1:28.35 | 150m 2:18.94 | 200m 3:08.48 | 250m 3:58.95 | 300m 4:50.05 | 350m 5:41.78 | 400m 6:33.86 |
| 450m 7:24.51 | 500m 8:16.10 | 550m 9:06.34 | 600m 9:57.36 | 650m 10:48.02 | 700m 11:34.59 | 750m 12:25.62 | 800m 13:07.47 |
BOYS 13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Oskar FARKAS | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 9:18.91 | | | 499 | |
| 50m 31.20 | 100m 1:05.70 | 150m 1:41.13 | 200m 2:17.43 | 250m 2:53.21 | 300m 3:29.10 | 350m 4:04.74 | 400m 4:40.46 |
| 450m 5:15.79 | 500m 5:51.32 | 550m 6:27.39 | 600m 7:02.59 | 650m 7:37.61 | 700m 8:12.33 | 750m 8:46.49 | 800m 9:18.91 |
2. | Christopher WILLIAMSON | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 9:48.71 | | | 427 | |
| 50m 32.04 | 100m 1:08.50 | 150m 1:45.89 | 200m 2:23.13 | 250m 3:00.47 | 300m 3:38.30 | 350m 4:15.46 | 400m 4:53.05 |
| 450m 5:30.00 | 500m 6:07.36 | 550m 6:45.75 | 600m 7:22.99 | 650m 8:00.51 | 700m 8:37.96 | 750m 9:14.19 | 800m 9:48.71 |
3. | Matthew MONIE | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 10:11.55 | | | 381 | |
| 50m 34.14 | 100m 1:11.49 | 150m 1:48.84 | 200m 2:26.69 | 250m 3:03.93 | 300m 3:42.45 | 350m 4:20.37 | 400m 4:58.74 |
| 450m 5:37.69 | 500m 6:17.37 | 550m 6:56.03 | 600m 7:35.54 | 650m 8:15.53 | 700m 8:54.68 | 750m 9:33.65 | 800m 10:11.55 |
4. | Jacob BORRETT | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 11:39.57 | | | 254 | |
| 50m 37.62 | 100m 1:20.13 | 150m 2:03.83 | 200m 2:46.85 | 250m 3:30.87 | 300m 4:15.47 | 350m 5:00.21 | 400m 5:45.06 |
| 450m 6:29.87 | 500m 7:14.26 | 550m 7:59.79 | 600m 8:44.71 | 650m 9:30.30 | 700m 10:15.35 | 750m 10:58.95 | 800m 11:39.57 |
BOYS 14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Louis BYRNE | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 10:06.31 | | | 391 | |
| 50m 32.75 | 100m 1:09.73 | 150m 1:47.92 | 200m 2:26.62 | 250m 3:04.99 | 300m 3:43.25 | 350m 4:22.69 | 400m 5:01.17 |
| 450m 5:39.98 | 500m 6:18.94 | 550m 6:58.33 | 600m 7:37.01 | 650m 8:14.49 | 700m 8:52.37 | 750m 9:30.36 | 800m 10:06.31 |
2. | Jacob LAWRENCE | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 10:43.08 | | | 327 | |
| 50m 36.29 | 100m 1:16.73 | 150m 1:58.16 | 200m 2:39.61 | 250m 3:20.71 | 300m 4:01.79 | 350m 4:43.45 | 400m 5:24.69 |
| 450m 6:05.36 | 500m 6:46.46 | 550m 7:27.82 | 600m 8:08.62 | 650m 8:47.97 | 700m 9:28.71 | 750m 10:08.62 | 800m 10:43.08 |
BOYS 16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Harvey SKELLERN | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 8:58.83 | | | 557 | |
| 50m 29.45 | 100m 1:01.27 | 150m 1:34.22 | 200m 2:07.70 | 250m 2:41.72 | 300m 3:15.89 | 350m 3:49.91 | 400m 4:24.10 |
| 450m 4:58.63 | 500m 5:33.37 | 550m 6:08.05 | 600m 6:42.74 | 650m 7:17.44 | 700m 7:52.32 | 750m 8:26.47 | 800m 8:58.83 |
GIRLS 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Grace ROBERTS | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 11:10.33 | | | 365 | |
| 50m 37.28 | 100m 1:18.67 | 150m 2:00.63 | 200m 2:42.88 | 250m 3:25.25 | 300m 4:07.94 | 350m 4:50.79 | 400m 5:33.94 |
| 450m 6:16.95 | 500m 6:59.84 | 550m 7:42.81 | 600m 8:25.11 | 650m 9:08.11 | 700m 9:50.89 | 750m 10:31.37 | 800m 11:10.33 |
2. | Heidi BRUGGRABER | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 11:33.44 | | | 330 | |
| 50m 37.98 | 100m 1:19.37 | 150m 2:01.59 | 200m 2:44.35 | 250m 3:27.27 | 300m 4:11.40 | 350m 4:55.63 | 400m 5:40.58 |
| 450m 6:24.41 | 500m 7:08.33 | 550m 7:53.57 | 600m 8:37.98 | 650m 9:22.69 | 700m 10:07.95 | 750m 10:52.32 | 800m 11:33.44 |
3. | Ciara WALSHE | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 11:49.95 | | | 307 | |
| 50m 39.00 | 100m 1:22.93 | 150m 2:07.75 | 200m 2:53.39 | 250m 3:38.89 | 300m 4:24.58 | 350m 5:09.83 | 400m 5:55.03 |
| 450m 6:40.19 | 500m 7:25.65 | 550m 8:10.56 | 600m 8:55.55 | 650m 9:40.05 | 700m 10:24.99 | 750m 11:08.69 | 800m 11:49.95 |
GIRLS 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Matilda RANSOME | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 9:55.29 | | | 522 | |
| 50m 33.38 | 100m 1:10.98 | 150m 1:48.43 | 200m 2:25.77 | 250m 3:03.56 | 300m 3:40.88 | 350m 4:18.90 | 400m 4:56.80 |
| 450m 5:34.29 | 500m 6:12.35 | 550m 6:50.48 | 600m 7:28.60 | 650m 8:06.54 | 700m 8:44.01 | 750m 9:21.25 | 800m 9:55.29 |
2. | Macy DEXTER | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 10:22.22 | | | 457 | |
| 50m 34.58 | 100m 1:12.61 | 150m 1:51.14 | 200m 2:29.66 | 250m 3:08.89 | 300m 3:48.23 | 350m 4:28.26 | 400m 5:07.73 |
| 450m 5:47.59 | 500m 6:27.08 | 550m 7:06.95 | 600m 7:47.22 | 650m 8:26.46 | 700m 9:06.02 | 750m 9:44.87 | 800m 10:22.22 |
3. | Sydney SMITH | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 11:14.73 | | | 358 | |
| 50m 36.50 | 100m 1:17.65 | 150m 1:59.91 | 200m 2:42.94 | 250m 3:25.78 | 300m 4:08.70 | 350m 4:51.93 | 400m 5:35.36 |
| 450m 6:18.53 | 500m 7:01.08 | 550m 7:43.27 | 600m 8:26.27 | 650m 9:09.49 | 700m 9:52.43 | 750m 10:33.83 | 800m 11:14.73 |
| Elena BELLO | 12 | Co Cambridge | | DNC | | | | |
GIRLS 13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Orla KENNY | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 10:20.06 | | | 461 | |
| 50m 33.37 | 100m 1:10.88 | 150m 1:48.91 | 200m 2:26.73 | 250m 3:05.17 | 300m 3:43.81 | 350m 4:22.63 | 400m 5:01.89 |
| 450m 5:41.63 | 500m 6:20.97 | 550m 7:00.71 | 600m 7:39.88 | 650m 8:20.48 | 700m 9:01.13 | 750m 9:42.22 | 800m 10:20.06 |
2. | Lauren HAMMOND | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 10:49.96 | | | 401 | |
| 50m 35.32 | 100m 1:14.63 | 150m 1:55.28 | 200m 2:36.58 | 250m 3:18.15 | 300m 4:00.04 | 350m 4:42.00 | 400m 5:23.92 |
| 450m 6:05.52 | 500m 6:46.69 | 550m 7:27.47 | 600m 8:07.80 | 650m 8:49.16 | 700m 9:31.46 | 750m 10:12.78 | 800m 10:49.96 |
3. | Olivia LYDON | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 11:01.31 | | | 380 | |
| 50m 35.61 | 100m 1:15.70 | 150m 1:58.10 | 200m 2:39.63 | 250m 3:21.91 | 300m 4:03.89 | 350m 4:47.40 | 400m 5:28.58 |
| 450m 6:11.71 | 500m 6:52.63 | 550m 7:34.55 | 600m 8:17.33 | 650m 8:58.76 | 700m 9:41.34 | 750m 10:22.21 | 800m 11:01.31 |
GIRLS 14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Daisy WILSON | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 10:10.88 | | | 483 | |
| 50m 34.64 | 100m 1:12.49 | 150m 1:51.20 | 200m 2:29.53 | 250m 3:08.30 | 300m 3:47.42 | 350m 4:26.80 | 400m 5:05.85 |
| 450m 5:44.63 | 500m 6:23.22 | 550m 7:01.81 | 600m 7:39.81 | 650m 8:18.53 | 700m 8:57.61 | 750m 9:35.97 | 800m 10:10.88 |
2. | Caitlin O'TOOLE | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 10:21.77 | | | 458 | |
| 50m 33.57 | 100m 1:11.11 | 150m 1:49.72 | 200m 2:28.94 | 250m 3:08.12 | 300m 3:47.24 | 350m 4:27.14 | 400m 5:06.61 |
| 450m 5:46.29 | 500m 6:25.92 | 550m 7:06.35 | 600m 7:46.69 | 650m 8:26.45 | 700m 9:05.78 | 750m 9:44.74 | 800m 10:21.77 |
3. | Lily Mae RANSOME | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 10:29.11 | | | 442 | |
| 50m 34.58 | 100m 1:11.91 | 150m 1:50.90 | 200m 2:30.67 | 250m 3:10.71 | 300m 3:50.79 | 350m 4:31.05 | 400m 5:11.63 |
| 450m 5:52.20 | 500m 6:32.16 | 550m 7:12.77 | 600m 7:52.77 | 650m 8:32.50 | 700m 9:12.48 | 750m 9:52.00 | 800m 10:29.11 |
4. | Abigail AYLING | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 10:43.11 | | | 414 | |
| 50m 36.13 | 100m 1:16.88 | 150m 1:57.63 | 200m 2:38.86 | 250m 3:20.03 | 300m 4:01.21 | 350m 4:42.41 | 400m 5:23.95 |
| 450m 6:05.21 | 500m 6:46.28 | 550m 7:27.36 | 600m 8:07.98 | 650m 8:48.24 | 700m 9:28.15 | 750m 10:07.85 | 800m 10:43.11 |
GIRLS 15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Katie HAMMOND | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 9:10.42 | | | 660 | |
| 50m 30.64 | 100m 1:03.55 | 150m 1:37.33 | 200m 2:11.85 | 250m 2:46.61 | 300m 3:21.30 | 350m 3:56.24 | 400m 4:31.17 |
| 450m 5:06.21 | 500m 5:41.40 | 550m 6:16.46 | 600m 6:51.51 | 650m 7:26.66 | 700m 8:01.65 | 750m 8:36.69 | 800m 9:10.42 |
2. | Emma LEWIS | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 10:09.82 | | | 485 | |
| 50m 33.67 | 100m 1:11.57 | 150m 1:49.77 | 200m 2:28.24 | 250m 3:06.94 | 300m 3:45.79 | 350m 4:24.65 | 400m 5:04.34 |
| 450m 5:43.21 | 500m 6:22.13 | 550m 7:00.75 | 600m 7:38.79 | 650m 8:17.41 | 700m 8:55.64 | 750m 9:34.26 | 800m 10:09.82 |
3. | Karolina KOWALSKA | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 10:13.17 | | | 477 | |
| 50m 33.94 | 100m 1:11.64 | 150m 1:50.68 | 200m 2:29.11 | 250m 3:07.72 | 300m 3:47.20 | 350m 4:26.22 | 400m 5:05.06 |
| 450m 5:43.48 | 500m 6:22.26 | 550m 7:01.11 | 600m 7:39.72 | 650m 8:18.43 | 700m 8:56.89 | 750m 9:35.69 | 800m 10:13.17 |
GIRLS 16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Kathryn GILL | 30 | Co Cambridge | | 9:52.90 | | | 528 | |
| 50m 33.13 | 100m 1:09.33 | 150m 1:46.59 | 200m 2:24.03 | 250m 3:01.29 | 300m 3:38.94 | 350m 4:16.46 | 400m 4:53.82 |
| 450m 5:31.55 | 500m 6:09.29 | 550m 6:47.07 | 600m 7:24.74 | 650m 8:01.99 | 700m 8:39.36 | 750m 9:16.57 | 800m 9:52.90 |
2. | Julie SCOTT | 45 | Co Cambridge | | 11:18.91 | | | 351 | |
| 50m 36.45 | 100m 1:16.54 | 150m 1:57.88 | 200m 2:39.72 | 250m 3:22.27 | 300m 4:05.54 | 350m 4:48.83 | 400m 5:32.67 |
| 450m 6:15.75 | 500m 6:59.31 | 550m 7:43.21 | 600m 8:27.11 | 650m 9:10.75 | 700m 9:54.87 | 750m 10:38.55 | 800m 11:18.91 |