Boys/Girls Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
BOYS 08 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Henry CARTER | 8 | Co Cambridge | | 3:54.74 | | | 75 | | 53.54 | 1:54.84 | 2:58.43 |
BOYS 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Csanad REHUS | 9 | Co Cambridge | | 2:58.20 | | | 173 | | 39.37 | 1:24.54 | 2:13.70 |
2. | Francesco CLELAND FERD | 9 | Co Cambridge | | 3:06.86 | | | 150 | | 42.20 | 1:30.87 | 2:20.37 |
3. | Frank JACOB | 9 | Co Cambridge | | 3:24.18 | | | 115 | | 44.97 | 1:37.85 | 2:34.24 |
BOYS 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ross DE WILDT | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 2:51.53 | | | 194 | | 38.23 | 1:23.19 | 2:09.46 |
2. | Mateo VALENZUELA-NIEDB | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 2:57.12 | | | 176 | | 39.79 | 1:27.46 | 2:15.55 |
3. | George CARTER | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 2:59.11 | | | 170 | | 40.89 | 1:26.60 | 2:14.05 |
4. | Reuben CRITCHLEY | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 3:12.15 | | | 138 | | 43.23 | 1:31.71 | 2:23.15 |
BOYS 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ryan WALL | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 2:23.47 | | | 332 | | 32.03 | 1:07.91 | 1:45.83 |
2. | Stirling DEMPSEY | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 2:38.22 | | | 247 | | 35.54 | 1:16.15 | 1:58.23 |
3. | James WILLIAMSON | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 2:39.53 | | | 241 | | 37.23 | 1:18.33 | 2:00.36 |
4. | Leo MOORE | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 2:49.02 | | | 203 | | 36.63 | 1:19.88 | 2:05.46 |
5. | Samuel WINSLOW | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 2:50.83 | | | 196 | | 38.25 | 1:22.80 | 2:08.36 |
6. | Benjamin GORDON | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 2:51.11 | | | 195 | | 38.59 | 1:22.19 | 2:07.52 |
7. | Edward ROUSE | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 2:51.84 | | | 193 | | 39.32 | 1:25.19 | 2:11.31 |
BOYS 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Max PARRY | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:27.20 | | | 307 | | 33.66 | 1:11.62 | 1:50.00 |
2. | Archie SCOTT | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:35.94 | | | 258 | | 35.40 | 1:15.72 | 1:56.84 |
3. | Zane DAY | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:39.69 | | | 240 | | 37.01 | 1:18.37 | 1:59.77 |
4. | Austin HARROP | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:45.43 | | | 216 | | 37.02 | 1:20.11 | 2:04.43 |
5. | Ryan HOWE | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:46.93 | | | 210 | | 37.85 | 1:20.13 | 2:04.29 |
6. | Jacob DEAN | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:53.47 | | | 187 | | 36.73 | 1:21.11 | 2:09.02 |
7. | Adam MOKTADIR | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:54.04 | | | 186 | | 37.72 | 1:22.68 | 2:09.67 |
8. | Nicholas RANA-BEADLE | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 3:00.92 | | | 165 | | 38.81 | 1:27.23 | 2:15.90 |
BOYS 13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Oskar FARKAS | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:07.03 | | | 478 | | 28.84 | 1:00.99 | 1:34.22 |
2. | Christopher WILLIAMSON | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:12.45 | | | 422 | | 30.14 | 1:04.17 | 1:38.57 |
3. | Max WITHERS | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:13.12 | | | 415 | | 30.35 | 1:04.25 | 1:39.13 |
4. | Oliver RANA-BEADLE | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:16.46 | | | 386 | | 30.96 | 1:06.56 | 1:42.72 |
5. | Matthew MONIE | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:19.62 | | | 360 | | 31.42 | 1:06.43 | 1:42.75 |
6. | Christopher HOWE | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:21.79 | | | 344 | | 31.75 | 1:08.12 | 1:45.76 |
7. | Eduardo CAMACHO | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:26.75 | | | 310 | | 33.82 | 1:11.87 | 1:50.84 |
8. | Ben TAZIR | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:35.32 | | | 261 | | 37.11 | 1:17.51 | 1:58.00 |
9. | Jacob BORRETT | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:38.21 | | | 247 | | 35.08 | 1:16.15 | 1:58.06 |
10. | Jack MOSSOP | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:46.43 | | | 212 | | 37.79 | 1:20.27 | 2:04.75 |
BOYS 14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nicholas WOODFORD | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 2:10.86 | | | 437 | | 29.83 | 1:03.11 | 1:37.47 |
2. | Louis BYRNE | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 2:16.61 | | | 384 | | 30.27 | 1:04.92 | 1:41.22 |
3. | Timo DE WILDT | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 2:20.23 | | | 355 | | 32.56 | 1:09.13 | 1:46.55 |
4. | Luke TAYLOR | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 2:21.20 | | | 348 | | 31.01 | 1:07.53 | 1:45.29 |
5. | Elio TEPEDINO | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 2:21.86 | | | 343 | | 32.09 | 1:07.75 | 1:45.18 |
6. | Jacob LAWRENCE | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 2:27.46 | | | 306 | | 34.03 | 1:12.43 | 1:50.97 |
7. | Tor BEARDWELL | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 2:45.17 | | | 217 | | 35.93 | 1:18.14 | 2:02.52 |
BOYS 15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sebastian VANDERMEER | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 2:00.40 | | | 562 | | 28.24 | 58.76 | 1:29.66 |
2. | Thomas CARNACHAN | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 2:38.08 | | | 248 | | 36.12 | 1:15.47 | 1:57.34 |
BOYS 16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Matthew TITMAN | 17 | Co Cambridge | | 1:59.11 | | | 580 | | 27.69 | 58.11 | 1:29.22 |
2. | Harvey SKELLERN | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 2:00.40 | | | 562 | | 27.58 | 57.80 | 1:29.70 |
3. | Liam BARNETT | 31 | Co Cambridge | | 2:02.68 | | | 531 | | 26.83 | 57.22 | 1:29.57 |
4. | Tim SHIPTON | 30 | Co Cambridge | | 2:09.67 | | | 450 | | 27.28 | 58.46 | 1:33.53 |
5. | Felipe HERNANDEZ | 47 | Co Cambridge | | 2:23.44 | | | 332 | | 32.95 | 1:09.03 | 1:46.41 |
6. | Gavin WHITE | 39 | Co Cambridge | | 2:32.90 | | | 274 | | 32.67 | 1:09.12 | 1:50.36 |
GIRLS 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Paloma GORDON | 9 | Co Cambridge | | 4:10.20 | | | 85 | | 55.60 | 2:00.48 | 3:06.01 |
2. | Evie WILSON | 9 | Co Cambridge | | 4:15.32 | | | 80 | | 52.93 | 2:01.31 | 3:07.65 |
GIRLS 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Scarlett JOSLIN | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 3:08.47 | | | 201 | | 41.32 | 1:32.89 | 2:22.64 |
2. | Haoning LIU | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 3:12.79 | | | 187 | | 41.51 | 1:30.72 | 2:22.91 |
3. | Yuning LIU | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 3:22.99 | | | 161 | | 43.64 | 1:35.43 | 2:29.98 |
4. | Emma WALSHE | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 3:23.43 | | | 159 | | 45.07 | 1:38.58 | 2:34.89 |
5. | Sascha SEYMOUR | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 3:31.67 | | | 141 | | 44.09 | 1:37.79 | 2:34.41 |
6. | Caitlin MCCLUSKEY | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 3:48.75 | | | 112 | | 52.44 | 1:51.69 | 2:51.99 |
GIRLS 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Amelia SPEECHLEY | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 2:33.80 | | | 370 | | 35.11 | 1:14.41 | 1:54.73 |
2. | Vasilisa SHAMPANOVA | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 2:35.75 | | | 356 | | 36.38 | 1:17.35 | 1:58.86 |
3. | Ciara WALSHE | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 2:36.13 | | | 353 | | 35.91 | 1:17.01 | 1:58.06 |
4. | Heidi BRUGGRABER | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 2:37.77 | | | 342 | | 35.58 | 1:15.94 | 1:57.88 |
5. | Anouk ZECCHINI | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 2:42.48 | | | 313 | | 36.48 | 1:18.86 | 2:02.11 |
6. | Priyanna MORRILL | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 2:51.79 | | | 265 | | 38.99 | 1:24.12 | 2:09.64 |
7. | Juniper WINGATE | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 3:02.82 | | | 220 | | 40.66 | 1:28.00 | 2:17.03 |
8. | Rhiannon MONIE | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 3:14.96 | | | 181 | | 43.00 | 1:35.25 | 2:26.85 |
9. | Antonia SPINA | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 3:20.67 | | | 166 | | 43.79 | 1:37.94 | 2:32.81 |
10. | Ava KAY | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 3:29.46 | | | 146 | | 43.58 | 1:39.18 | 2:37.20 |
11. | Pelin ORTON | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 3:30.15 | | | 145 | | 44.71 | 1:37.95 | 2:35.45 |
GIRLS 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Macy DEXTER | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:16.69 | | | 527 | | 31.61 | 1:07.18 | 1:42.90 |
2. | Matilda RANSOME | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:19.13 | | | 500 | | 32.76 | 1:08.53 | 1:44.28 |
3. | Elena BELLO | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:26.07 | | | 432 | | 32.90 | 1:09.41 | 1:48.63 |
4. | Sydney SMITH | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:30.46 | | | 395 | | 34.62 | 1:12.99 | 1:53.35 |
5. | Jessica BLOOMFIELD | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:30.88 | | | 392 | | 34.33 | 1:12.96 | 1:53.14 |
6. | Ania KASPERKIEWICZ | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:40.46 | | | 325 | | 36.47 | 1:18.01 | 2:00.26 |
7. | Evie CROSSLEY | 12 | Royston | | 2:44.44 | | | 302 | | 36.85 | 1:19.33 | 2:02.89 |
8. | Abi FROST | 12 | Royston | | 2:54.53 | | | 253 | | 38.58 | 1:23.86 | 2:10.70 |
9. | Virginia DENMEAD | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:58.26 | | | 237 | | 38.81 | 1:25.33 | 2:14.02 |
10. | Maya LONG | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 3:08.34 | | | 201 | | 43.48 | 1:33.96 | 2:23.87 |
GIRLS 13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Orla KENNY | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:22.20 | | | 468 | | 32.48 | 1:08.06 | 1:45.42 |
2. | Caitlin CARNACHAN | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:27.86 | | | 416 | | 32.94 | 1:10.41 | 1:49.95 |
3. | Lauren HAMMOND | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:28.04 | | | 415 | | 33.14 | 1:10.66 | 1:49.54 |
4. | Olivia LYDON | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:33.21 | | | 374 | | 34.57 | 1:13.60 | 1:54.91 |
5. | Ciara KEEGAN | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:33.87 | | | 369 | | 35.82 | 1:15.03 | 1:54.69 |
6. | Mali JONGMAN-RIOS | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:33.97 | | | 368 | | 34.31 | 1:13.97 | 1:54.51 |
7. | Sofia PAPPAS-KATSIAFAS | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:34.78 | | | 363 | | 34.88 | 1:14.52 | 1:56.12 |
8. | Charisma CHANG | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:38.96 | | | 335 | | 35.40 | 1:15.93 | 1:58.47 |
9. | Rachel COWELL | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 2:41.41 | | | 320 | | 36.85 | 1:17.99 | 2:00.41 |
| Daisy MOXHAM | 13 | Co Cambridge | | DNC | | | | | | | |
GIRLS 14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lily Mae RANSOME | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 2:18.92 | | | 502 | | 31.24 | 1:06.28 | 1:42.93 |
2. | Daisy WILSON | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 2:23.03 | | | 460 | | 32.64 | 1:08.48 | 1:45.62 |
3. | Anna CROSSLEY | 14 | Royston | | 2:28.32 | | | 412 | | 32.93 | 1:10.84 | 1:50.40 |
4. | Abigail AYLING | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 2:30.91 | | | 391 | | 34.55 | 1:13.49 | 1:53.01 |
GIRLS 15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Katie HAMMOND | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 2:14.04 | | | 559 | | 30.81 | 1:04.56 | 1:39.73 |
2. | Gracie KAY | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 2:14.14 | | | 557 | | 30.47 | 1:04.61 | 1:39.60 |
3. | Emily SNELL | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 2:31.24 | | | 389 | | 34.91 | 1:13.49 | 1:53.10 |
GIRLS 16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kathryn GILL | 30 | Co Cambridge | | 2:13.91 | | | 560 | | 31.00 | 1:04.70 | 1:39.82 |
2. | Cecilia JUDMANN | 26 | Co Cambridge | | 2:53.41 | | | 258 | | 38.64 | 1:22.92 | 2:08.55 |