Boys/Girls Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
BOYS 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Csanad REHUS | 9 | Co Cambridge | | 1:40.02 | | | 116 | | 47.31 |
2. | Zac JOSLIN | 9 | Co Cambridge | | 1:53.20 | | | 80 | | 53.36 |
BOYS 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Mateo VALENZUELA-NIEDB | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 1:29.80 | | | 161 | | 44.38 |
2. | Ross DE WILDT | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 1:30.27 | | | 158 | | 43.73 |
3. | George CARTER | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 1:34.59 | | | 138 | | 46.35 |
4. | Heinrich KOTZENBERG | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 1:45.90 | | | 98 | | 49.84 |
BOYS 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ryan WALL | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:13.68 | | | 292 | | 35.55 |
2. | Stirling DEMPSEY | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:23.98 | | | 197 | | 41.19 |
3. | Samuel WINSLOW | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:24.83 | | | 191 | | 41.26 |
4. | Leo MOORE | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:27.82 | | | 172 | | 42.35 |
5. | Edward ROUSE | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:28.61 | | | 168 | | 43.63 |
6. | James WILLIAMSON | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:29.04 | | | 165 | | 43.41 |
7. | Benjamin GORDON | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:30.11 | | | 159 | | 43.54 |
8. | Djia SANATH-VIJAY | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:32.44 | | | 148 | | 44.05 |
9. | Darien TAYLOR | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:35.41 | | | 134 | | 43.25 |
10. | Fabrizio CIMMARRUSTI | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:39.51 | | | 118 | | 46.64 |
11. | Liam DETHLEFSEN | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:45.28 | | | 100 | | 51.03 |
12. | Diego GORDON | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:46.33 | | | 97 | | 51.76 |
BOYS 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Max PARRY | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:13.52 | | | 294 | | 35.63 |
2. | Tristan VANDERMEER | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:19.11 | | | 236 | | 37.81 |
3. | Austin HARROP | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:21.69 | | | 214 | | 38.50 |
4. | Archie SCOTT | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:22.02 | | | 211 | | 39.06 |
5. | Zane DAY | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:23.18 | | | 203 | | 40.27 |
6. | Ryan HOWE | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:27.01 | | | 177 | | 42.30 |
7. | Adam MOKTADIR | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:27.29 | | | 175 | | 42.27 |
8. | Jacob DEAN | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:29.39 | | | 163 | | 43.77 |
9. | Nicholas RANA-BEADLE | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:32.03 | | | 150 | | 44.80 |
BOYS 13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Oskar FARKAS | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:07.04 | | | 388 | | 32.79 |
2. | Max WITHERS | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:09.91 | | | 342 | | 33.91 |
3. | Matthew MONIE | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:10.28 | | | 336 | | 34.26 |
4. | Christopher WILLIAMSON | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:10.67 | | | 331 | | 34.11 |
5. | Eduardo CAMACHO | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:12.98 | | | 300 | | 35.17 |
6. | Oliver RANA-BEADLE | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:13.70 | | | 292 | | 35.70 |
7. | Christopher HOWE | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:16.75 | | | 258 | | 36.63 |
8. | Jacob BORRETT | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:25.91 | | | 184 | | 41.18 |
9. | Jack MOSSOP | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:27.77 | | | 172 | | 43.24 |
BOYS 14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Nicholas WOODFORD | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 1:08.59 | | | 362 | | 32.76 |
2. | Louis BYRNE | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 1:09.63 | | | 346 | | 33.75 |
3. | Luke TAYLOR | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 1:16.27 | | | 263 | | 36.98 |
4. | Timo DE WILDT | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 1:18.34 | | | 243 | | 37.96 |
5. | Tor BEARDWELL | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 1:28.83 | | | 166 | | 43.26 |
BOYS 15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Joe RANDALL | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 1:09.89 | | | 342 | | 33.77 |
2. | Thomas CARNACHAN | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 1:22.35 | | | 209 | | 40.55 |
BOYS 16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Manfred BATTLE | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 59.02 | | | 568 | | 28.43 |
2. | Tim SHIPTON | 30 | Co Cambridge | | 1:06.42 | | | 399 | | 31.00 |
3. | Stephen SHAWCROSS | 24 | Co Cambridge | | 1:12.71 | | | 304 | | 35.83 |
4. | Cory DAKIN | 16 | Co Cambridge | 8 | 1:50.08 | | | 87 | | 53.01 |
| Thomas HAMILTON | 17 | Royston | | DNC | | | | | |
BOYS Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Cory DAKIN | 16 | Co Cambridge | 8 | 1:50.08 | | | 189 | | 53.01 |
GIRLS 08 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Zia GORDON | 8 | Co Cambridge | | 1:44.64 | | | 145 | | 51.21 |
2. | Tyra SAJUDEEN | 8 | Co Cambridge | | 1:51.73 | | | 119 | | 53.77 |
GIRLS 09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Oraphin VANDERMEER | 9 | Co Cambridge | | 1:40.35 | | | 164 | | 47.97 |
2. | Cosima HUFF | 9 | Co Cambridge | | 1:53.40 | | | 114 | | 53.25 |
3. | Eliza HUFF | 9 | Co Cambridge | | 1:56.47 | | | 105 | | - |
4. | Cleo MONIE | 9 | Co Cambridge | | 2:32.31 | | | 47 | | 1:11.05 |
| Beux DEMPSEY | 9 | Co Cambridge | | DNC | | | | | |
| Evie WILSON | 9 | Co Cambridge | | DQ S 3L | | | | | |
| Paloma GORDON | 9 | Co Cambridge | | DQ T 3L | | | | | |
GIRLS 10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Scarlett JOSLIN | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 1:40.97 | | | 161 | | 49.82 |
2. | Haoning LIU | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 1:41.04 | | | 161 | | 48.66 |
3. | Yuning LIU | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 1:41.89 | | | 157 | | 48.80 |
4. | Aoife LENIHAN | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 1:46.76 | | | 136 | | 51.29 |
5. | Florence KAPPERS | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 1:47.15 | | | 135 | | 53.81 |
6. | Emily HORNBY | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 1:49.30 | | | 127 | | 54.01 |
7. | Emma WALSHE | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 1:53.28 | | | 114 | | 56.11 |
8. | Caitlin MCCLUSKEY | 10 | Co Cambridge | | 1:53.80 | | | 113 | | 54.39 |
| Naomi FORSTER | 10 | Co Cambridge | | DQ T 2L | | | | | |
GIRLS 11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Amelia SPEECHLEY | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:20.17 | | | 323 | | 38.67 |
2. | Priyanna MORRILL | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:24.06 | | | 280 | | 41.28 |
3. | Ciara WALSHE | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:25.14 | | | 270 | | 40.97 |
4. | Heidi BRUGGRABER | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:25.17 | | | 269 | | 41.51 |
5. | Anouk ZECCHINI | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:25.87 | | | 263 | | 40.56 |
6. | Phoebe EDWARDS | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:27.54 | | | 248 | | 42.49 |
7. | Zara RICHARDS | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:34.64 | | | 196 | | 45.73 |
8. | Juniper WINGATE | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:36.43 | | | 185 | | 47.65 |
9. | Rhiannon MONIE | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:36.99 | | | 182 | | 46.74 |
9. | Antonia SPINA | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:36.99 | | | 182 | | 48.25 |
11. | Ava KAY | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:40.61 | | | 163 | | 47.08 |
12. | Nancy REED | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:44.03 | | | 148 | | 49.32 |
13. | Pelin ORTON | 11 | Co Cambridge | | 1:49.03 | | | 128 | | 53.58 |
GIRLS 12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Indy SCOTT | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:13.58 | | | 418 | | 35.74 |
2. | Macy DEXTER | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:13.83 | | | 414 | | 36.13 |
3. | Matilda RANSOME | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:14.90 | | | 396 | | 37.17 |
4. | Elena BELLO | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:16.05 | | | 378 | | 37.02 |
5. | Jessica BLOOMFIELD | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:16.27 | | | 375 | | 37.16 |
6. | Leonie AMMANN | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:21.73 | | | 305 | | 39.08 |
7. | Evie CROSSLEY | 12 | Royston | | 1:24.99 | | | 271 | | 41.12 |
8. | Abi FROST | 12 | Royston | | 1:27.34 | | | 250 | | 42.43 |
9. | Ania KASPERKIEWICZ | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:28.57 | | | 239 | | 42.66 |
10. | Sydney SMITH | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:29.74 | | | 230 | | 43.69 |
11. | Amelia SIMS | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:30.78 | | | 222 | | 44.30 |
12. | Virginia DENMEAD | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:32.45 | | | 210 | | 45.31 |
13. | Maya LONG | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:33.56 | | | 203 | | 46.49 |
14. | Mariana SHKARUPA | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 1:33.93 | | | 201 | | 42.80 |
GIRLS 13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Amélie SMITH | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:11.52 | | | 455 | | 34.64 |
2. | Orla KENNY | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:14.42 | | | 404 | | 36.47 |
3. | Lauren HAMMOND | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:17.74 | | | 354 | | 37.96 |
4. | Sofia PAPPAS-KATSIAFAS | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:18.45 | | | 345 | | 37.89 |
5. | Rachel COWELL | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:20.34 | | | 321 | | 38.48 |
6. | Caitlin CARNACHAN | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:21.09 | | | 312 | | 39.28 |
7. | Olivia LYDON | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:21.16 | | | 311 | | 38.68 |
8. | Ciara KEEGAN | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:24.00 | | | 281 | | 40.22 |
9. | Charisma CHANG | 13 | Co Cambridge | | 1:27.37 | | | 249 | | 41.74 |
| Daisy MOXHAM | 13 | Co Cambridge | | DNC | | | | | |
GIRLS 14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Lily Mae RANSOME | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 1:14.53 | | | 402 | | 36.10 |
2. | Molly BRUNDLE | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 1:15.18 | | | 392 | | 36.25 |
3. | Daisy WILSON | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 1:17.52 | | | 357 | | 37.81 |
4. | Rachel ALBONE | 14 | Royston | | 1:19.75 | | | 328 | | 37.44 |
5. | Abigail AYLING | 14 | Co Cambridge | | 1:21.38 | | | 309 | | 38.93 |
GIRLS 15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Gracie KAY | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 1:05.52 | | | 592 | | 31.91 |
2. | Emma LEWIS | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 1:13.60 | | | 417 | | 35.78 |
3. | Zara KEEGAN | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 1:15.60 | | | 385 | | 36.62 |